English English

Aviso de Privacidad

Responsable

Hotel Marisol (from now on, the Hotel), with address in Paza Garuffi, Zona Hotelera, San José del Cabo, Baja California Sur, México. Is a private company, and will protect your information.
You can contact us any time at: marisolhotel@prodigy.net.mx This privacy statement belongs to our web site www.marisol.com.mx

Datos personales

For the purposes specified in this Privacy Notice, the hotel may collect personal information in several ways: when the information is provided directly by you; when you visit the websites; when you use the services offered online and when we collect information through other means than those indicated above and which are permitted by applicable law. Personal data obtained by the above means, are:
1. Identification: sour name (s), last name (s), address, home phone number, cell and / or work, marital status, signature, email, gender, age, date of birth, username and password.
2. Financial: cardholder name, credit card number, expiration date (if online transactions).
3. Billing: name or company name, RFC, offices
4. Time Preferences: Related to the room, required services and / or motive and travel preferences.

Datos personales sensibles

Personal data is considered sensitive personal data which affect the most intimate sphere of the proprietor, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or involves a serious risk it. In particular, consider those that could reveal sensitive issues such as racial or ethnic origin, health status, present and future, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, trade union membership, political views, sexual preferences. Where to stay in one of our hotels, sensitive personal data you provide is ask those related to health or different, these capabilities are used only to better serve and meet their specific needs.

Propósito y tratamiento de información personal

Purposes that give rise to the legal relationship and are necessary for the provision of service:
1. Personal information you provide us will be used by the hotel to provide the services you requested or are part of a program that has enrolled or a purchase you made Reservations, loyalty membership programs, organization events and social gatherings, purchasing goods and / or tourist services.
2. The Hotel may use the personal information you give us to provide a better service and, where appropriate, identify their preferences during their stay and make it more enjoyable.

Purposes that do not give rise to the legal relationship nor are they necessary for the provision of service:
1. You can use the information to provide tourist and commercial promotions and products, sending promotions, special services, newsletters, surveys, prize entries and other contests online.

Limitaciones al uso o divulgación de información personal

At any time you can express their refusal to process the purposes that do not give rise to the legal relationship nor are they necessary for the service, or the revocation of consent that has given us the processing of personal data by application must be submitted in writing in our direction.

The request must contain at least the following: (i) Name of Holder of Personal Data; (ii) Email to receive notifications; (iii) Documents proving your identity or, where appropriate, legal representation of the holder; (iv) A clear description and precisade personal data for which seeks to exercise the right and the right to be exercised. (v) Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data. If the application does not satisfy any of the requirements listed above, the Department may require personal data within 5 days of receipt of the request to provide items or documents needed to process it. You will have 10 days to meet the requirement, should not respond within that period, shall be deemed not filed the corresponding application.

The terms of attention will be up to 20 days from the date the application is received to communicate the adopted decision to the effect that, if appropriate, with the same becomes effective within 15 days of the issuance of the response . In order to protect your privacy, Hotel send the response to your request to e-mail you have provided for this purpose and shall make available to the applicant at the address specified in the preceding paragraph.

El ejercicio de los derechos de rectificación y oposición, acceso, cancelación

Access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding the information provided to the Hotel forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, may do so by delivering the request sent to the Hotel, in terms of established in the previous, same E. subsection we will answer in the terms established therein.

Control y seguridad de la información personal

The Hotel is committed to take steps to protect the information collected, using security technologies and procedures to control access, use or disclosure of your personal information without authorization, for example, storing personal information you provide on computer servers in centers Data that have limited access controls. For online transactions, we also use security technologies that protect personal information that is transmitted to us through the various electronic media such as the use of a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL).

However, no security system or data which the company does not have absolute control and / or dependence have internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.

Los medios electrónicos y cookies

In the event that you use electronic media in relation to their personal data will be generated in order to provide better service cookies. Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to your browser. Cookies are stored on the hard drive of your computer and are used to determine their preferences when connected to the services of our sites and to track certain behaviors or activities conducted by you within our sites.

In some sections of our site we require that the client has cookies enabled and that some of the functionality they require to work. Cookies allow us to: a) to recognize when you enter our sites and offer a personalized experience, b) the personal configuration of the site specified by you, for example, cookies allow us to detect the bandwidth you have selected when entering the home page of our sites, so we know what kind of information is to download, c) estimate the size of our audience and measure certain traffic parameters, as each browser accessing our sites acquires a cookie that is used to determine the frequency of use and the sections of the visited sites, reflecting their habits and preferences, information that is useful to improve the content, headlines and promotions for users. Cookies also help us to track some activities, for example, in some of the surveys we launched online, we may use cookies to detect if the user has already filled out the survey and avoid deploying it again, in case you did. The button "help" in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies. However, cookies allow you to take advantage of the benefits we offer, so we recommend that you leave them turned on.

Cambios en esta declaración de privacidad

The Hotel may at any time update this privacy statement. In the event that this statement substantial changes occur, we will communicate through our websites mentioned in subsection A of this Notice of Privacy. Therefore, we suggest you visit this privacy statement periodically to be aware of any updates.

Última modificación: 30 Septiembre, 2016

Políticas del Hotel

Entrada

Entrance is at 15:00 hrs
Your reservation is guaranteed till 20:00 hrs, after that, we will considered it no show, and we reserve the right use your room.

Salida

Exit is at 12:00 hrs

Cancelaciones

No charge for cancellation with more than 48 hours of checking date and time.
One night charge fee plus taxes for cancellations with less than 48 hours or no show.

Generales

An extra charge of $15 usd for extra guest when permited, acording on Hotel policy
Minimum age to check in is 18 years old.
Must present valid passport or picture ID
Credit card or cash deposit will required at check in, to cover extras.

We will do our best to fulfill your special requests, but can not warantee, and they are subjet to abailability at check in time (can be subjet to extra charges).
No extra beds available.
No baby creddles available.
For our guest comfort, we do not accept children under 10 years old.
No elevator.
No soundproof rooms guarantee.
No swimming pool.
Access to hotel guest only.
No pets allowed.
This is a No Smoking Hotel